Hertford and Ware
School Sports Partnership
sedwards@sele.herts.sch.uk
07850 102637


District Football and Netball Fixtures List

Thursdays through Autumn and Spring Term

Hertford and Ware Schools’ Football and Netball Fixtures 2017 -18
General Notes

  • The team shown first is the home team.  There is no fixture on Thursday 19th October 2017.
  • The home team should telephone their opposition on the Monday (at the latest) prior to the Thursday match to confirm arrangements. 
  • If you are unable to play a match please contact the opposition to try and re arrange.
  • All balls should be size 4 or 5
  • This is a friendly league and results do not need to be submitted to a central point.
  • It is customary for the home team to provide squash and biscuits at the end of matches.
  • If you would like to play more matches please feel free to contact any of the school’s below, whether they are in you group or not.

Click here to download the Fixtures List

 

Large School Fixtures

SCHOOL

Phone No 05.10.17 12.10.17 02.11.17 09.11.17 01.02.18 08.02.18 22.02.18 01.03.18 08.03.18 15.03.18
1. St Mary’s 01920 463641

1v2

3v4

5v6

6v2

4v1

5v3

6v1

4v5

2v3

1v3

2v5

4v6

1v5

2v4

3v6

2v1

4v3

6v5

2v6

1v4

3v5

1v6

5v4

3v2

3v1

5v2

6v4

5v1

4v2

6v3

2. Wheatcroft 01992 587899
3. St Catherine’s 01920 462653
4. Bengeo 01992 582765
5. Christchurch 01920 462158
6. Morgans 01992 582162

Medium School Fixtures

SCHOOL

Phone No 05.10.17 12.10.17 02.11.17 09.11.17 01.02.18 08.02.18 22.02.18 01.03.18 08.03.18 15.03.18 22.03.17
1. Watton 01920 830582

10v9

7v1

3v5

11v6

8v4

10v2

1v5

9v6

7v4

3v11

11v10

8v3

6v7

5v9

2v1

8v10

4v11

6v3

2v7

1v9

7v10

3v1

11v2

8v5

4v6

10v6

5v4

2v8

1v11

9v3

5v10

2v6

1v4

9v8

7v11

4v10

6v8

5v11

2v3

9v7

10v1

9v2

7v5

3v4

11v8

10v1

9v2

7v5

3v4

11v8

10v3

8v7

4v9

6v1

5v2

2. St Josephs 01992 583148
3. Hertford Heath 01992 583622
4. Sacred Heart 01920 461678
5. St Andrews (SA) 01920 870097
6. Millmead 01992 582776
7. Abel Smith 01992 583244
8. Priorswood 01920 464135
9. Hertingfordbury 01992 583239
10. Hollybush 01992 581454
11. St John Baptist 01920 870135
Rest week 2 8 4 5 9 7 3 1 6 10 11

 

Small and Rural Schools Fixtures

SCHOOL

Phone No 05.10.17 12.10.17 02.11.17 09.11.17 01.02.18 08.02.18 22.02.18 01.03.18 08.03.18 15.03.18
1. Tower 01920 411000

3v5

6v1

2v4

7v8

4v9

1v3

5v2

6v8

3v6

4v5

9v8

7v1

3v7

8v4

2v6

5v9

2v3

1v8

7v5

9v6

3v8

9v2

4v1

6v7

3v4

7v9

8v5

1v2

9v1

5v6

2v8

4v7

1v5

7v2

3v9

6v4

5v3

1v6

4v2

8v7

2. Hunsdon 01279 842644
3. Stapleford 01992 583341
4. Bayford 01992 511259
5. Tewin Cowper 01438 717378
6. Thundridge 01920 462642
7. Little Munden * 01920 438271
8. St Andrews’ (H)* 01992 583105
9. Ponsbourne StM 01707 872395
* - no netball team Rest week 9 7 2 1 4 5 6 3 8 9